10mW 10KM Portable Pen Type Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Checker Tester with 2.5mm Universal Connector the FC-LC Adapter for CATV Telecommunications

Price: $28.29
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-08-24 01:48:22 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Product parameters
? Visual Fault Finder 10mw
? Central Wavelength:650nm+-10nm
? Output Power:10mW v ? Dynamic Distance:Less than 5km
? Optical fiber Gender: singlemode, multimode
? Optical Connector:2.5mm universal connector for test different ST, SC, FC interferes
? Power needed: 2 AAA alkaline batteries (not include)
? Operating Temperature:-20~+60 (?)
? Storage Temperature:-40~+70 (?)
? Weight:112g(Without battery)
Package Include
1 x 10mw visual fault locator
About the service:
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us,thank you

Product Features

Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional 2.5mm fiber optic(Standard) connectors to 1.25mm adapter(Optional) 2.5mm Universal Connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables Pen design, easy to carry and use,easy to check fiber faults with visual light, Portable and rugged, has always, flash, slow flash 3 modes of operation,Master switch in the pen tail pipe Practical Design and Excellent Function - Small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life and long distance detection. Easy and Accurate Identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.

Write a Review