3M SC to SC Fiber Cord Jumper Cable SM Simplex Single Mode Optic for Network

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-09-25 00:32:53 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description


SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable SM Simplex Single Mode Optic for Network 3m 10ft
Connectors: SC to SCCore: Single Mode FiberDensity: SimplexFinish/Size: PC PolishLenght : 3m/10ftMechanical propertiesInterchangeability (dB): 0.1Vibration (dB): 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)Tensile strength (dB): 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)The high temperature 0.2dB (+85 C for 50 hours)Low temperature 0.2dB (-40 C for 50 hours)Temperature cycling 0.2dB (-40 to 85 , 5 cycles)Humidity 0.2dB (-25 ~ 65 , 93%)Application:Signal transmission and data transmissionTelecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systemsFiber optic test equipment/instrumentationOptical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensorsFiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the homeFiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit
On Oct-10-14 at 01:49:17 PDT, seller added the following information:

Product Features

Connectors: SC to SCCore: Single Mode FiberDensity: SimplexFinish/Size: PC PolishLenght : 3m/10ftMechanical propertiesInterchangeability (dB): 0.1Vibration (dB): 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)Tensile strength (dB): 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)The high temperature 0.2dB (+85 C for 50 hours)Low temperature 0.2dB (-40 C for 50 hours) Temperature cycling 0.2dB (-40 to 85 , 5 cycles)Humidity 0.2dB (-25 ~ 65 , 93%)Application:Signal transmission and data transmissionTelecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systemsFiber optic test equipment/instrumentationOptical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensorsFiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the homeFiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

Write a Review