Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD Mod Certifiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set Replacement Module, 1 Unit

Price: $6,457.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-12-03 00:54:02 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Add to Cart
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and

Product Features

Product Type:Cable Analyzer Brand Name:Fluke Networks Manufacturer:Fluke Networks Product Model:CFP-QUAD MOD Product Name:CertiFiber Pro Quad Replacement Module

Write a Review