Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2/SRU Single Replacement Unit for the DTX Multimode Fiber Module 2

Price: $2,749.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-10-01 11:01:34 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The Fluke DTX-MFM Multimode Fiber Modules, when used in conjunction with the Fluke DTX Series Cable Analyzer, perform record-fast certification of 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Each module is equipped with 850nm and 1300nm LED light sources, optical power meter and integrated VFL. Click on the SPECIFICATIONS tab for complete specs. Includes two modules (one for Main and one for Smart Remote), SC-SC duplex test reference cords (set of two), plus a 044X652 50um mandrel and 044X654 62.5um mandrel.

Product Features

Measures optical power loss and length on dual fiber cabling at 850 nm and 1300 nm multimode Each SC module transmits both wavelengths to deliver Tier 1 EIA/TIA TSB140 certification Provides pass/fail results based on industry-standard limits in just 12 seconds Visual fault locator helps locate breaks, bad splices, bends, & check fiber continuity & polarity FindFibre function helps you identify and verify fiber connections

Write a Review