Greenlee GRP 460-04 Fiber Tools Optical Power Meter with InGaAs Filtered Detector

Price: $613.98
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-09-26 15:10:39 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Add to Cart
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The Greenlee GRP 460-04 Optical Power Meter with InGaAs Filtered Detector measures optical powers from +23 to -45dBm. Downloadable measurements for easy reporting is convenient. It is also adaptable - it interfaces to all industry standard connectors. Features Single mode and multimode application. Calibrated wave lengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, and 1550nm. Data transfer via USB. Stores up to 1000 measurements per wavelength. 2kHz Tone detect. NIST traceable. Long Battery Life. Dimensions: 6.1 by 0.94 by 0.75 in (15.5 by 2.38 by 1.90cm). Weight: 3.0 oz. (85g). Mini fiber TOOLS are rugged, small and lightweight and are designed to be use in demanding environments. These tools are used in a variety of markets including Telco, MSO, CATV, Utility, Government/Military, and anyone else involved in installation and maintenance of fiber optic cables and networks. Made in the USA.

Product Features

Single mode and multimode application Calibrated wave lengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, and 1550nm Data transfer via USB 2kHz Tone detect NIST traceable

Write a Review