iRun® Multi-mode Two Cores Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC LC SC Patch Cord jumper Cable 3M

Price: $15.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-09-19 15:41:40 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

NEW Optical Fiber Cable

Specification:
Product Name: LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Connector Type: LC to SC Duplex
Core/Cladding: Multimode 62.5/125 3.0mm
Core: Multi Mode Fiber
Main Color: Orange
Cable Length: 3 Meter

Product Description

☆ Description:
The Multi Mode Patch Cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.

☆ Features:
1. Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connection
2. Simplex,Duplex and Multi-core accessories ,apply in the standard and specific structure
3. Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
4. The material of plastic plug Comply with the request of UL94V-O and Standard of RO

☆ Application:
FTTH
LANS, WANS, CATV, CCTV
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Industrial ,mechanical and military
Test equipment and active device termination

☆ Package: 1 x Fiber Optic Jumper Cable (LC-SC)

☆ Contact us:
1. Please contact us if you have any questions on the shipment or products.
2. Please contact us before you post us negative feedback, we will always try our best for 100% customer satisfaction, just give us the opportunity to resolve a problem.

Product Features

The Multi Mode LC-SC Patch Cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. -3M/10FT Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connection Simplex,Duplex and Multi-core accessories ,apply in the standard and specific structure The material of plastic plug Comply with the request of UL94V-O and Standard of RO; Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification ☆ If no suddenness, it usually takes 7-15 business days for U.S. delivery by USPS (e-Packet) !

Write a Review