JDSU TBERD 2000 QUAD OTDR Package

Price: $10,000.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-09-26 22:31:45 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The TB2-DIS-QUAD T-BERD 2000 is a handheld modular test set the installation, turn-up and maintenance of optical fibers across enterprise, metro and FTTx/access point-to-point or point-to-multipoint networks (PONs).|The T-BERD 2000's innovative design and hands-free bag ensure that all essential fiber test tools are close at hand, whatever the job or location. A large color screen with graphical user interface drives simple operation and optimal workflow in the field.|The T-BERD 2000's test capabilities include a range of OTDR modules multimode and single-mode testing, as well as a range of FiberCompleteTM modules automated Insertion Loss/Optical Return Loss (IL/ORL), and fault finding. Both OTDR and FiberComplete modules are passive optical network (PON) optimized. The unit is also ready connector end face pass/fail analysis to IEC standards with a digital analysis microscope.|The PON power meter and CWDM-OSA modules also enable turn-up and troubleshooting of PON and coarse wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) networks. Automated fiber inspection and IEC pass/fail analysis, Optional built-in optical power meter, visual fault locator (VFL), and optical talk set, New-generation lithium polymer (LiPo) battery 8-hour operation, Flexible connectivity with Ethernet, USB, Bluetooth, and WiFi capabilities, Special hands-free bag standard

Product Features

Multimode/Singlemode 850/1300/1310/1550 nm Large 5-inch touch-screen display Field-installable modules Wide range of OTDR modules including Quad and PON FiberComplete automated IL/ORL, PON power meter, and CWDM analyzer

Write a Review