Mini FTTH OTDR Komshine QX50-M Multimode Fiber Optic OTDR with FC+SC+LC Adaptors 850/1300nm 21/19dB with VFL

Price: $1,842.75
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

High-performance fiber optic testers Mini OTDR with 6.5 inch big screen with VFL

QX50-M 850/1300 21/19dB


Features:
•Applicable fiber: Networks with PLC Splitters
•<3m extra-short event dead zon
•Wavelength: Multimode 850/1300mm
•Up to 21/19dB High Dynamic Range
•Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
•640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
•USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
•Memory capacity >800 traces
•Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
•Display: Color LCD
•One year Warrant


Standard Package:
QX50 OTDR
FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M
Testing & Calibration Report
AC/DC adapter
Quality certification
Trace analyzing software(CD)
Internal Battery
User Manual
Carrying Case

Product Features

Comes with FC+SC+LC adaptors English and Spanish Languages Test Results Analysis Software 1 Year Warranty Built in Visual Fault Locator

Write a Review