Mini FTTx Optical Fiber KomShine QX40 SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR Built-in VFL with FC-UPC Connector

Price: $994.50
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-09-20 13:58:04 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

KomShine QX40 Singlemode SM 1310/1550nm 32/30dB Economical OTDR,Built-in VFL


With a short <8m dead zone the QX40 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. QX50 rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two USB & SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently...


Features:

Applicable fiber: SM
<8m extra-short event dead zone
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Up to 32/30dB High Dynamic Range
Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
3.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
USB interfaces
Memory capacity >800 traces
Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
Display: Color LCD
One year Warrant

Specifications:

Model=QX40
Wavelength(nm)=1310/1550
Dynamic range(dB)=32/30
Pulse width (ns)=5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display=3.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Distance scope (km)=0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace= SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Optical interface =FC/UPC
Data interface =USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator= Available
Power supply =Lithium battery; continuing working duration?8 hours
Warranty period=1 year

Standard Package:

QX40 OTDR
FC UPC Connectors
SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M
Testing & Calibration Report
AC/DC adapter
Quality certification
Trace analyzing software(CD)
Internal Battery
User Manual
Carrying Case

Product Features

Come with FC-UPC Adaptors English Languages Free Shipping by Fedex/ DHL SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB 1 Year Warranty

Write a Review