Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)(N846-05M-24-P)

Price: $544.00 $376.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-11-25 18:18:07 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $167.01 (31%)
Availability: In Stock
Add to Cart
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.

Product Features

MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections 24 times the density of SC style connectors No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs High Density design cuts down on installation costs 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm Plenum rated jacket Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

Write a Review