Zoostliss Optical Power Meter red one machine TL-560 Handheld Optical Power Meter Red light 10MW Fiber Tester

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2016-09-24 00:35:18 EDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

A (-70 to + 8 for telecommunications users), C-type (-50 to + 26 for radio and television users)
 
 Product Features
- Users can self-calibration (without PC), factory calibration values can be restored;
- Automatic shutdown function can be set;
- You can set the reference value, REF relative measurement;
- Real-time display battery charge;
- Steady red light output (constant power control circuit)
- The use of interchangeable optical port interfaces with FC, SC chief, measurement is more accurate;
- Two AA batteries, low power design, long time;
- Rubber shell, increase protection performance, suitable for field work
 
product description

Power measurement range dBm A: -70 ~ + 10 / C: -50 ~ + 26
Wavelength measurement range nm800 ~ 1700
Wavelength Calibration nm850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Accuracy <± 3% (-10dBm, 22 )
Display Resolution dB linear display: 0.1%, logarithmic display: 0.01dBm
Operating temperature  -10 ~ + 50
Storage temperature  -20 ~ + 70
Relative humidity 90% (+ 30 ), non-condensing
Optical interface FC, SC (ST LC optional)
Two power  5 AAA batteries
Battery continuous operation time h120 hours (optical power works only)
Automatic shutdown time min10
Weight: 180g
Dimensions mm158 × 82 × 29
Red (Function Option) Wavelength 650nm, power 1/10/20/30 / 50mw optional output 0HZ, 2HZ

Product Features

TL-560 Series portable optical multimeter, also known as optical multimeter, a power meter, red light into one of the combination, both PM and red light can be used simultaneously, it can also be used alone. Where in the optical power module has 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm 6 wavelength calibration points. Can display linear and nonlinear optical power, both for the direct measurement of optical power can also be used for relative measurement of optical link loss. 650nm visible red laser light source module provides outputs for single-mode or multimode fiber measurements, they emit red light emitted from the optical fiber can be bent more serious position and cover at a breakpoint or bare fiber, but also from bad connections The joints shot, therefore, to identify light jumper, patch panels, patch panels, fault joints. The instrument has a rugged, small size, light weight, portable and low power consumption, large LCD display, make measurements faster and more convenient. Cable television systems, optical communications and other fields of construction and maintenance of essential equipment. Wavelength(nm) 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm Detector InGaAs Measurement Range (dBm) -70~+6

Write a Review