10G Multimode SFP+ LC Module, 10GBase-SR Fiber Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,D-Link,TP-Link and more (MMF,850nm,300m,DDM) 2 Pack

Price: $29.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2022-08-04 09:32:28 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.

Product Features

?10GBase-SR SFP+: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SFP+ Module, 10 Gb/s, 850nm wavelength, Dual LC, MMF, operates on multi-mode fiber cable (OM3/OM4) spans of up to 300m (984 Ft) in length. 2 Pack. ?Wide Compatible: For Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki, Ubiquit, Mikrotik, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link and Other Open Equipments with 10G SFP+ Port. ?Hot-swappable: PLUG and PLAY, with Advanced DDM Function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links. SFP+ MSA and SFF-8431 Compliant, IEEE 802.3ae-compliant. ?Low Power Consumption: The power consumption is only less than 1watt, that can save costs wisely. Low EMI. Each sfp module is individually done test before packing. ?After-sales service: Provides 24/7 Customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.