CableRack 8 Port SFP Optical Switch with Multimode and Singlemode SFP

Price: $3.29
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-11-18 15:53:24 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

Zero configuration and fast deployment of this compact 8 port fiber optic switch, which includes one singlemode 1GB LH SFP and one 1GB SX Multimode module as shown in the main product image Accepts most compatible Singlemode and Multimode SFP modules including CableRack brand All ports see all traffic including singlemode, multimode and the 1000BaseT Copper Ethernet Port This unmanaged 8 Port Optic Switch includes one Singlemode and one Multimode SFP, while the other six slots are open for expansion In the box you will receive the 8 Port switch, 5V DC 2A POwer Supply with US Power Cord and Instruction Manual.

Write a Review