Cerrxian LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female to LC Female Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 2-Pack)

Price: $7.99 $7.49
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-06-16 07:51:29 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $0.50 (6%)
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Features:
1.Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Female x 2
2.Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Female x 2
3.Fiber adapter coupler is removable (activities) between optical fiber cable and optical fiber cable connection adapter.It is to put the fiber plugs of two surface precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy can maximize the coupling to the receiving optical fiber cable, and intervening optical link and less badly effecting on the system.
4.LC to LC Fiber optic adapter can connect two duplex LC/LC patch cords together.
5.Dust caps protect against debris and contamination.
6.Repetitive ?0.1dB
7.Interchangeability ?0.2dB
8.Operating temperature(?): - 40± 80
9.Storage temperature (?) : - 40± 85
10.Application:Optical fiber distribution frame (ODF);Optical fiber communication network;Fiber optic broadband access;Optical fiber CATV;Optical fiber meter;Fiber optic LAN.
Tips: If you need different Fiber Optical adapter , you can search " Cerrxian Fiber Optic" or " Lemeng Fiber Optic ".There are so many different types there will be one that you will find amazing.

Product Features

Fiber optic cable adapters are specially designed to provide precise fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords(9/125) to equipment connection. LC to LC Fiber optic adapter can connect two duplex LC/LC patch cords together. Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. Engineering plastics, with high temperature resistance, not easy to oxidize the advantages. Application:Optical fiber distribution frame (ODF);Optical fiber communication network;Fiber optic broadband access;Optical fiber CATV;Optical fiber meter;Fiber optic LAN.

Write a Review