Cerrxian SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 5-Pack)

Price: $7.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-12-09 18:44:15 GMT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Features:
1.Connector A: Fiber Optic SC/UPC Female
2.Connector B: Fiber Optic SC/UPC Female
3.It is the two section of the fiber optic precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy can maximum coupling to the optical fiber and minimizing the effects on the system.
4.Single mode Fiber Optic SC to SC/Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) Adapter simplex have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation.
5.The fastening method is to use plug and pin latch, do not need to rotate.It is equipped with metal shrapnel to make it easy to use.
6.Working temperature: -25?±70?
7.Storage temperature:-40?±80?
8.Plug Repeatability :?1000times
9.Interchangeability:?0.2dB
10.Insertion loss: ?0.2 dB
11.Echo loss: ?40 dB
12.Good compatibility and small error of concentricity, high precision machining dimensions,high reliability, stability,low insertion loss, high echo loss and good interchangeable performance.
13.Application:Telecommunication network, Metropolitan area network, Optical communication system,Optical fiber test instrument,Fiber optic CATV, Optical fiber sensor,Fiber optic broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber entry,Optical fiber distribution frame and so on.
Tips: If you need different Fiber Optical adapter , you can search " Cerrxian Fiber Optic" or " Lemeng Fiber Optic ".There are so many different types there will be one that you will find amazing.

Product Features

Between the UPC optical fibers cables are connected or patched cords by a SC to SC UPC fiber optic adapter sleeve through the interior adapter of the opening. SC female to female Fiber Optic Coupler Extender are suitable for Fiber Patch Panel Adapters, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts. The shell is rectangular, using the pin and the coupling sleeve structure size exactly the same. Wherein the surface of the pin end grinding method using UPC type, plug convenient operation, small fluctuations in insertion loss, high compressive strength, high mounting density. Engineering plastics, with high temperature resistance, not easy to oxidize the advantages. Application:Optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, LAN (LAN), test equipment, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications.

Write a Review