Core Aliginment KomShine GX36 Fiber Welding Machine +QX50-S SM1310/1550 nm 32/30dB OTDR+Optic Power Meter OPM+Laser Source+VFL

Price: from $3,591.90

Please choose from the options above to see price and availability.

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

KomShine Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer GX36+QX50 SM1310/1550 nm 32/30dB OTDR+Optic Power Meter+Laser Source+VFL 1MW with cleaver


The Fusion Splicer & OTDR Combos include

1.KOMSHINE GX36 FUSION SPLICER KIT?


• GX36 Fusion Splicer
• High Precision KFC-33 Cleaver integrated Scrap Catcher
• High Precision Fiber Stripper
• Battery Built-in
• AC Adapter/battery charger
• Power Cable
• Spare Electrodes
• Carrying Case
 Cooling Tray
• Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves 200pcs
• 1 Year Warranty


2.KOMSHINE QX50 SM 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR With FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC Connectors:


Specifications:



Model=QX50-S
Wavelength(nm)=1310/1550
Dynamic range(dB)=32/30
Pulse width (ns) = 5, 20 ,40,80, 160, 320 ,640,1280, 2560 ,5120,10240 ,20480
Display=6.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone(m)=3
Attenuation blind zone (m)=13
Linearity (dB/dB)=±0.05dB/dB
Loss threshold (dB)=0.05
Loss resolution ratio (dB) =0.01
Sampling resolution ratio (m) =0.125 to 8
Sampling point =32k
Distance uncertainty (m)=±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km)=0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace =SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement=Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface=FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC
Data interface=USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator=Available
Power supply =Lithium battery; continuing working duration ? 8 hours
Warranty period =12 months
3: Mini Optical Power Meter + Mini Light Source + Visual Fault Locator INCLUDES


- 1. Six wavelenghts Optical Power Meter for SM & MM
- 2. Dual Wavelengths 1310/1550nm Optical Light Source for SM
- 3. Pocket size Visual Fault Locator
- 1 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

Product Features

GX36 Designed to meet any FTTx application FUSION SPLICER with 6 Languages 1 YEAR Warranty Core to Core Aliginment Fusion Splicer Free Shipping by Fedex

Write a Review