Fiber Optical Power Meter with 30mW 30KM Aluminum Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Checker Test Tool for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

Price: $47.90
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-11-20 04:36:09 GMT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Visual fault locator:
Specification:
Wavelength:650±10nm
Dynamic Distance:<30km
Connector:2.5mm Universal connector
Output power: > 30mw
Working Temperature:0?+60?
Storage Temperature:-20?+70?
Power Supply: AA X 2(not included)
Size:210 x 73 x 30mm
Function:
The 30mW (20-30km)visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers.
It features a rugged design, a universal connector and an accurate measurement.
Universally connector for test different ST,SC,FC interfaces
High effective power circuits allow for stable power
Operates in both CW(Continuous wave) and pulse mode
Fiber optical power meter:
Product Overview:
Handheld optical power meter is a kind of precision and durable portable instrument designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of the optical fiber network. With delicate appearance, can choose to switch the backlight display and automatic shutdown function, a wide range of optical power test, precision test accuracy and user self calibration function and interface design, and the linear index (mW) and nonlinear index (dBm) with screen display
Power measurement range: -70~+10dbm
Wavelength range: 850~1625nm
Uncertainty: ±0.2db
Probe type: InGaAs
Dimension: 180x83x28mm
Connector: FC/SC
Automatic shutdown: 10min
Weight: 392g
User self-calibration function
Linear (mW) and nonlinear index (dBm) displayed simultaneously
Unique FC / SC / ST generic interface, without complicated conversion
Applications:
fiber CATV Test Engineering
optical fiber CCTV Test communication engineering
integrated wiring system optical device
production and research
optical communication teaching and testing
other fiber optic engineering, etc
Package included:
1 x optical power meter,1 x visual fault locator
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us, thank you.

Product Features

Visual fault locator is easy to check fiber faults and field test ,portable and rugged,Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. Easy and Accurate Identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area;Complete mechanical connecting point detection and optimization 2.5mm Universal Connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables Fiber optical power meter,Seven Calibrated Wavelengths - 850nm, 980nm,1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm wavelengths are provided with wide measurement range from -70 - +10 dBm; Fiber optical power meter,User-friendly Functions - The automatic shutdown function can be chosen; low voltage function display notifies you the battery is low; the user auto-calibration function will help the new users to adjust the measurement

Write a Review