Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 1-Meter(3.3ft, 10-Pack)

Price: $41.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-06-05 04:01:07 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.

Product Features

LC-LC, OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber(MMF), Duplex, 1-meter in length, 10 PACK OM3 Fiber compatible with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.For example,10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR. 7.5mm Minimum Bend Diameter that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems High-Quality:PVC Jacket,LSZH,durable for indoor use.
Low Loss:Insertion loss(dB)?0.3,Return loss(dB)?30 The 50/125 ?m OM3 multimode fiber patch cable is TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS compliant.5-Year warranty, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. 10Gtek offer more length and connector options, if your needs not listed above, pls contact us and we will reply you within 24 hours.