Fujikura 80S Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kit for SM MM DSF NZDSF Fibers PON/FTTx Networks

Price: $6,970.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-12-13 06:49:48 GMT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 3-5 weeks
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Fujikura 80S Fusion Splicer is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer, which is designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecommunication use, PON/FTTx networks, etc.

Features

Splices all known types of fibers.
Fiber core alignment.
Typical average splice loss for single mode cable with G.652D fiber is only 0.02 dB.
Reduced splicing time - 7 seconds only.
Heating time - 14 seconds only.
Battery life increased up to 200 full splicing/heating cycles.
Rotary color anti-glare LCD 4.73", high contrast and vividness.
Simultaneous display of X and Y axes.
May splice SC, LC, MPO connectors.
Automatic: wind-protective lid, heater, fiber holders.
Automatic arc calibration.
The case may be used as a working table.
Operation manual is installed into the splicer.
2 years of full warranty with the device replacement.

Package Contents

1. Fusion Splicer Fujikura 80S - 1 pc.
2. Detachable Battery BTR-09 - 1 pc.
3. Battery charge cord DCC-18 - 1 pc.
4. Power adapter/Charger adapter ADC-18 - 1 pc.
5. Power cord ACC-15 - 1 pc.
6. Spare electrodes ELCT2-20A - 1 pair
7. USB cable USB-01 - 1 pc.
8. Sleeve loader SL-01 - 1 pc.
9. Alcohol dispenser AP-01 - 1 pc.
10. Screwdriver SC-01 - 1 pc.
11. CD with Data Connection Software and Video Instruction Manual - 1 pc.
12. Short guide - 1 pc.
13. Warranty service coupon for 2 years of full warranty with the device replacement - 1 pc.
14. Carrying case CC-30 - 1 pc.

Product Features

Splices all known types of fibers. Fiber core alignment. Typical average splice loss for single mode cable with G.652D fiber is only 0.02 dB. Reduced splicing time - 7 seconds only. Heating time - 14 seconds only.

Write a Review