Handheld PON power meter Komshine KPN-25 Small size 1310/1490/1550nm optical power meter, SC-APC connector can be customised

Price:
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-11-18 17:41:52 GMT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available - stock arriving soon
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Handheld PON power meter Komshine KPN-25 Small size 1310/1490/1550nm optical power meter, SC-APC connector can be customised


KPN-25 PON power meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held optical power meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. FHP2P01 has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/ 1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. FHP2P01 is the ideal tool for PON setting and maintenance.


Features:

- Handed-held, Easy-to-carry and use
- P/F testing and normal testing mode
- Two testing ports with " ONU " & " OLT/Video "
- Support 1310nm upstream CW/brust signal and 1490nm /1550nm downstream signal
- Design for networks of APON, BPON,EPON and GPON
- Threshold programmable
- Huge data storage capability
- USB integrated
- Built-in battery charger
- 2pcs of AAA battery as power supply
- Provided Software for communicating with upper-computer

Specifications:

measurement range:1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm
ORL:APC: 55 dB; UPC: 35 dB
Pass through insertion loss: less than 1.5 dB
Accuracy:± 0.5dB (burst signal)/± 0.2dB
Threshold sets:10
Data Storage:100
Connector:SC/PC (can customise other connectors)
Auto Power Off:No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge :YES
Operate Time :Above 36 hours
Storage Temperature :-20 -- +60 °C, 90%RH
Operating Temperature:-10 -- +50 °C, 90%RH
Power Supply :3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter(battery not include)
Size :190mm * 90mm *40mm
Weight :About 450g

Product Features

1310/1490/1550nm PON optical power meter SC-APC connector can be customised Handed-held, Easy-to-carry and use Design for networks of APON, BPON,EPON and GPON Free Shipping

Write a Review