IGS-620TF IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX + 2-Port 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Price: $218.16
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-10-19 08:19:27 BST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 4-5 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

The IGS-620TF from Planet Technology is a 6 port industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch that showcases wire-speed performance that is non-blocking. It also features flexibility for the extension of Gigabit Ethernet industrial locations. The unit features 4-ports that are 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper along with 2 additional ports that feature 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces. The unit is housed in a durable IP30 rugged case that featyres a redundant power system. The IGS-620TF is ideal for various wireless applications because it operates efficiently in wide temperatures ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C. The two SFP slots on the unit showcase compatibility with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX / LX / WDM through SFP fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optical uplink ability ensures throughput to all nodes connected. The Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters with Multi-Mode fiber cable to a maximum of 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber cable), also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (Multi-Mode fiber cable) up to 20/40/60 kilometers with Single-Mode fiber cable.

Write a Review