JABOBE 10Mw Visual Fault Locator,Optic Fiber power Meter With FC,SC Connector, Optic Fiber Cleaver and SC/UPC(Male) to LC/UPC(Female) Adapter FTTH tool kits For CATV engineering

Price: $74.89
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2022-05-10 23:22:20 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.

Product Features

[OPM] can measure 7 standdard wavelengths 850/980/1300/1310/1490/ 1550/1625/1650nm , test range: -70dBm~+6dBm,Support lighting,Support automatic shutdown,Support backlight selection, Support wavelenghth memory function,Support user calibration. [OPM] 2.5mm FC/SC/ST universal interface,Support simultaneous disply of linear mW and non-linear index dBm. With SC/UPC(Male) to LC/UPC(Female) Adapter. [VFL] It is easily to accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The principle is detector emit a 650nm bright light to tracing, breaks or faults points in the fiber will refract the light. 30mW visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.Easy to change the ceramic core. It will help to extend the use of time. [VFL] The 2.5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. And have two mode: always light and flicker. [Cleaver] The FC-6S is ideal for use with fusion splicing or other precision applications, setting a new standard for flexibility and performance. The FC-6 is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving.