JABOBE 30Mw Visual Fault Locator, Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Red Light Cable Test Equipment With 2.5mm FC,SC,ST Universal Connector and SC/UPC(Male) to LC/UPC(Female) Adapter, For FTTH engineer

Price: $24.89
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2020-09-20 11:29:18 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: Not Available Discontinued
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

It is easily to accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The principle is detector emit a 650nm bright light to tracing, breaks or faults points in the fiber will refract the light. Made of high quality aluminum material,Small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as long distance detection.Constant output power, lower Battery warning, Long battery life . The 2.5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. And have two mode: always light and flicker. This 30mW visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.Easy to change the ceramic core. It will help to extend the use of time. Crash-proof and dust-proof design for its pen head, make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged,Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean.

Wait! We have a something for you...

Don't leave empty-handed! Simply enter your email below and we will send you a great discount on our products:

We hate spam as much as you do! Your details are never shared and you can unsubscribe at any time.