Karono MPO-MPO Patch Cord, OM3 Multimode Fiber, 12-core Fiber for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application

Price: from $41.99

Please choose from the options above to see price and availability.

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Description?

multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP® stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings.

Product Features

High speed and high density MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO Connector Female without PIN), Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -12 Core Fiber IL at 850nm <0.6 dB (typ. 0.3 dB), RL dB at 850nm > 25 Db; Constructed with TYPE B(Chanel 1 to Chanel 12). Common configuration for connecting MPO/MTP cassettes and QSFP+ Transceivers High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

Write a Review