Komshine SM 500m OTDR Launch Cable Box Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Ring For OTDR

Price:

Please choose from the options above to see price and availability.

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

-- When ordering, please specify connector types needed --

Which connector of OTDR Launch cable box you need,One side connector is ? another side connector is ?

For Example : Example A: ST/UPC-SC/UPC
Example B: SC/APC-FC/UPC--

Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Komshine SM 500m OTDR Launch Cable Box Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Ring For OTDR

Descriptions


Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.


Features:

Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature
NonĀ¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature


Specifications:

Length x Width x Height?9.37"x 5.56" x 2.62"
Material:SR Polypropylene
Color : Yellow/Blue
Weight: 0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature :-40Cto +55C
Typical Loss: < 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

Product Features

PLEASE LEAVE MESSAGE ABOUT WHAT TYPE OF CONNECTOR YOU NEED Connector Type: FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC/APC) - FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC/APC) The Carrying Case is Made by USA PELICAN:Crushproof & Dustproof Rubber liner for extra protection doubles as o-ring seal Automatic Pressure Equalization Valve - balances interior pressure, keeps water out

Write a Review