OLYCOM Gigabit Switch 5 Ports Industrial Ethernet Converter DIN-Rail IP40 Rated Network Switch with Mini Size for Security Camera

Price: $63.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-06-15 05:50:15 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.

Product Features

Interface: 1 10/100/1000Base-X SFP uplink port and 4 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP ports. Up to 20km transmission distance via 1310nm wavelength,single mode and dual fiber cable. Safety, Environment & Installation: Safety: Meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements.Pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. Commercial CE/LVD EN60950.Environment: The hardened IP40 rated gigabit switch is rated for extreme environment with an operating and storage temperature range of -40°? 85°C (-40°? 185°F).Working humidity:10%?90%,non-condensing; Storage humidity: 10%?95%,non-condensing.Installation:DIN-rail Mounting. Industry Standards: EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A?EN 55022 Class A EMS?EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3?EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3?EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3?EN 61000-4-8 Traffic Control?NEMA-TS2 Vibration?IEC 60068-2-6 Freefall?IEC 60068-2-32 Shock?IEC 60068-2-27 Rail Traffic?EN 50121-4 Quality Guarantee & Redundant Power: Microsemi chip has anti-interface ability,keep signal conversion stability,robust powerful flexibility.PSU:Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection,DC 9-52V Input voltage. What we offer: 1pc Mini size (4.48 x 3.66 x 1.37inch) 1 Fiber to 4UTP hardened industrial gigabit Ethernet wall mount Switch,1pc 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver and 1 User Manuel; Get warranty for replacement within 1year and 5 years repairing by OLYCOM (manufacturer).