Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N Singlemode FTTx Network Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit Visual Fault Locator

Price: $671.11
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-11-23 13:10:18 GMT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Features:
Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.
Dust, water and shock proof, des igned for field use
Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.
Applications
Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.
JW3304A Fiber Ranger is ideal to be used in FTTx network installation and maintenance.
Specifications
Model: JW3304N
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm?1310nm Optional?
Fiber Type: 9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type: FC/PC
Detector Type: InGaAs
Peak Power of laser: ?60mW
Max. Displaying Distance: Reflection Event: 60km (?1dB) Non-reflection Event:20km (?2.5dB)
Measurement Unit: m
Reflection Event Dead Zone: 15m
Distance Accuracy?Reflection Event?: ±?2m+2*10?-4?*Distance?
Wavelength of VFL Option: 650nm
Output Power of VFL Option: >=1mW
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time: ?5000 measurements
Working Temperature: -5~40?
Storage Temperature: -10~60?
Humidity: 0~85%?Non-condensation?
Dimensions: 190*100*50mm
Weight?g?: 450
Package include:
1 x Optical Fiber OTDR JW3304N Tester Meter
1 x Bag
1 x User Manual

Product Features

Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use. More accurate testing results and better repeatability. Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement. Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation. Easy to identify the faults location.

Write a Review