Optical power meter mini type OPM KPM-25M + Optical light source KLS-25M

Price: $167.50 $79.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-09-18 23:42:27 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $88.50 (53%)
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

KPM-25M & KLS-25M mini Size Power Meter & Light Source


Feature?

Pocket size design
Interchangeable connectors
Durable and reliable design
Easy-to-use interface for error-free testing
Rubber armor protection


Specifications:

KPM-25M OPTICAL POWER METER


The KPM-25m Power Meter provides highly accurate power measurements, as well as reference value setting capabilities. What's more, this convenient unit requires no offset nulling, and it offers power autonomy of 55 hours, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field.

Wavelength(nm):850,1300,1310,1490.1550.1625
Measurement Range?-70+3dBm / -50~+26dBm
Optical Connector?SC(FC,1.25mm for LC is Optional)
Power Supply?Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)
Display Units?dB / dBm / w
Resolution (dB)?0.01
Dimensions / Weight?130x65x35mm / 180g

KLS-25M OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE

The KomShine KLS-25m Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy for up to two singlemode wavelengths or two multimode wavelengths. It is the perfect complement to the KPM-25m Power Meter when it comes to measuring attenuation on fiber-optic links..

Wavelength(nm)?1310+1550nm
Typical Output Power?-5dB
Optical Connector?SC(FC,1.25mm for LC is Optional)
Power Supply?Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)
Output Stability?±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies?CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
Dimensions / Weight?130x65x35mm / 180g



Standard Accesories


1.User guide-1PC
2.Certificate of Qualified-1PC
3.SC Connectors-1PC
4.Gurantee card-1PC
5.Soft carry bag-1PC

Product Features

KPM-25M Wavelength(nm):850,1300,1310,1490.1550.1625 KLS-25M Wavelength(nm):1310/1550 Easy-to-use interface for error-free testing Pocket size design; One year Warranty Rubber armor protection; Provide Calibration Video

Write a Review