SC/UPC M-F Fixed Singlemode Attenuator

Price: Click Button for Price
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-11-15 03:35:33 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

SC-SC UPC Male/Female fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using an attenuator ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment. DB Type: 5DB Core / Cladding: 9/125┬Ám - Singlemode attenuator has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding Mode Type: Singlemode 9/125um Attenuator Connector 1: SC/UPC Male

Write a Review