SPEEDWOLF 1310/1490/1550nm Portable PON Optical Power Meter, Handheld PON Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with 10km 650nm VFL and 850~1625nm Fiber Optic Power Meter for GPON and EPON Network

Price: $299.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2020-10-21 15:24:25 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

?Versatile, simultaneous measurement?--The voice, data, video signal (1310/1490/1550) online can be measured synchronously and optical power value (1310/1490/1550) can be displayed with this meter. ?Burst mode measurement?--With special burst mode measurement function, it can accurately measure the burst optical power of the upstream PON signal of 1310nm. ?Low power consumption, powerful and fast?--With 32-bit CPU, low power consumption, powerful and fast. 3.97-inch true color LCD screen, 650,000 colors, the display is more clear. ?Adjustable threshold?-- Supply 10 groups of threshold values for operator's choice, You can process pass/fail analysis conveniently through multiple users' adjustable threshold of every wavelength. ?Friendly operation interface?--human message management and operation function, overall unit adopting low power consumption design. It's a useful site test tool for the engineers of PON network and maintenance operators.