SPEEDWOLF 850/1300nm 24/22dB Multimode OTDR 5.6inch Touch Screen FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Tester with Visual Fault Locator(VFL) and FC+SC+FC/UPC(Male)-LC(UPC+APC)(Female) Adapter

Price: $1,699.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-06-23 04:59:26 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.

Product Features

5.6-Inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, 7.4V/660mah Lithium battery.Integrated 10mw Visual Fault Locator. Event Dead zone as lower as 1.2meter,Muti measurement mode, support Touching LCD and pressing key. Combined 850nm+1300nm Testing Wavelength and 24dB+22dB Dynamic Range. Warning function could prevent OTDR module from being damaged by optical signal in fiber;Adopts friendly input interface,totally simulate the computer keyboard input. Realtime measuring function,PC remote access and control function is available , which support the printing work of the measurement report.