SPEEDWOLF Portable FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter (-50dB~+26dB), Handlend Optic Fiber Cable Tester Tool with 20mW Visual Fault Locator (VFL) and SC/FC Adapter for CCTV CATV Engineering Maintenance

Price: $53.00
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-01-12 08:08:21 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

High Precision,High Sensitivity and High linearity--Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 3%uncertainty, -50dB~+26dB measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function. Widely Compatibility and --built with 2.5mm universal connector for testing different sc, fc interferes fiber optic cables. making it more suitable for FTTH. Six Wavelength and Stable 20mW VFL Output-850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,1625nm and 650nm/20mW@20kM(12mi) Visual Fault Locator (VFL) with SC/FC Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance. Practical, Compact Design and More durable-- Pocket size and light weight, Convenient Handy Size(17*8.5*3.1cm/6.7*3.3*1.2inch), easy to use; Rubber Outshell and Sturdy Oxford fabric case, increased the protective properties for field work, Miniature chassis protection design prevents damage caused by accident drop,and easy to bring with large screen and LED backlight; Low battery consumption,2000mah Li-ion Battery provide 50-200 working hours for continuous operation. Friendly user interface Design- a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience;The automatic shutdown function can be chosen; low voltage function display notifies you the battery is low; the user auto-calibration function will help the new users to adjust the measurement.