TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)

Price: $24.99 $19.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2022-08-09 09:26:18 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $5.00 (20%)
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.

Product Features

Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port FX Port Support Hot-Swappable Extends fiber distance up to 550m (1,800 feet) for Multi-Mode Fiber and 10km (6.2miles) for Single-Mode Fiber Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply. Max Power Consumption: 1.7W